Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
Group Info Group Founded 6 Years ago Statistics 55 Members
6,604 Pageviews56 Watchers

Welcome to Kimi Raikkonen - Iceman Group

Welcome to my group :groups: Kimi Räikkönen in this site your found many diferents designs dedicated a Kimi.

:bulletpink: Banners
:bulletpink: Blends
:bulletpink: Colorize
:bulletpink: Icons
:bulletpink: Animations
:bulletpink: Wallpapers
:bulletpink: Others



:star: Click join to this group and start post your designs !

Visit Kimi Fan Page in Facebook: www.facebook.com/KimiRaikkoIce…

Affiliates:
:iconrichard-kahlanlove: :iconf1fans:

Favourites

Name: Kimi Matias Räikkönen
Birth: 17.10.1979, Espoo, Finland
Nationality: Finnish
Height: 1.75 m
Weight: 68.5 kg
Nicknames: Iceman, Raikko, Kimster, Rakka
Residence: Baar (SWI)
Hobbies: Snowboard, ice-hockey, motocross, snowmobile/snowcross, gym training

Statistics
F1 World Titles: 1
Grand Prix Wins: 18
Grand Prix Starts: 156
Number of Podiums: 62 (Including wins)
Fastest Laps: 35
Grand Prix Points: 579
Pole Positions: 17
First Win: Malaysia 2003
Last Win: Belgium 2009


Formula One records and achievements

    * In 2005 Räikkönen equalled the record of wins in a single season without winning the World Title (7), shared with four time World Champion Alain Prost, who initially set the record in 1984 and matched it in 1988, and also with Michael Schumacher, in 2006.
    * In the 2005 and 2008 seasons, he equalled Michael Schumacher's record of 10 fastest race laps in a season, set in 2004.
    * He currently holds the third highest record for total fastest laps at 35.
    * In 2008, Räikkönen scored six consecutive fastest race laps (in Spain, Turkey, Monaco, Canada, France and Britain), equalling Alberto Ascari's record for the most consecutive fastest laps in a single season and placing him one behind Ascari's overall record of seven consecutive fastest laps (which were split across two seasons: six in 1952 and one in 1953).
    * He is the first driver to win on his Ferrari debut since Nigel Mansell at the 1989 Brazilian Grand Prix and the first to win, set the fastest lap and pole position on his Ferrari debut since Juan Manuel Fangio at the 1956 Argentine Grand Prix.
    * Following Michael Schumacher's retirement at the end of 2006, Räikkönen was the highest paid driver in Formula One, with a reputed base salary of $51 m per year.[4]
    * The 2007 Chinese Grand Prix saw Räikkönen give Scuderia Ferrari their 200th Formula One GP win, as well as their 600th podium (along with team-mate Felipe Massa who finished in 3rd).
    * At the 2008 French Grand Prix Räikkönen gave Ferrari their 200th pole position.
    * Räikkönen is the second driver to win the World Championship after being third in the drivers standings before the final race. Giuseppe Farina, the first F1 World Champion, was the first to do this in 1950, beating Juan Manuel Fangio by three points and Luigi Fagioli by six points.
    * Räikkönen is the third Ferrari driver after Juan Manuel Fangio and Jody Scheckter to win the world title in their first year with the team.
    * Räikkönen is the third Finnish driver to win the World Championship, after Keke Rosberg and Mika Häkkinen. He is also the most successful Finnish Formula One driver in terms of points, podium finishes and fastest laps.
    * Räikkönen also holds the record for the most wins in a debut year with Ferrari with 6, beating Alain Prost's previous record of 5 from 1990.
More Journal Entries

Admins

Founder


:iconshad-designs:

Co-Founders


:iconpixie--corpse:

Contributors


:iconszndsgn::iconvalenmafi:

Newest Members

Deviants

Group Info

Group dedicated a ex-formula 1 driver actually WRC driver finnish Kimi Raikkonen.
Group
Founded 6 Years ago
May 19, 2010

Location
Global

Group Focus
Sports

55 Members
56 Watchers
6,604 Pageviews
Daily Pageviews

Affiliates

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconshad-designs:
shad-designs Featured By Owner Feb 9, 2015  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Don't forget visit my Kimi Page in Facebook: www.facebook.com/KimiRaikkoIce…
Reply
:iconshad-designs:
shad-designs Featured By Owner Dec 19, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
In the next days i upload new kimi photos and can't wait see in red suit <3
Reply
:icondevinemrs:
devinemrs Featured By Owner Mar 19, 2013  Hobbyist General Artist
Win !
Reply
:iconshad-designs:
shad-designs Featured By Owner Mar 19, 2013  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thanks for upload your designs in my page of Kimi
Reply
:iconengineerjr:
engineerJR Featured By Owner Nov 4, 2012   Photographer
What a brilliant race.. Kimi showed them all
Reply
:iconshad-designs:
shad-designs Featured By Owner Feb 10, 2012  Hobbyist Digital Artist
ICEMAN is in the formula 1 this year :)

Good Luck <3
Reply
:iconslidergirl:
SliderGirl Featured By Owner Oct 26, 2011  Hobbyist Photographer
LOVE HIM! :D
Reply
:iconxxsatanaexx:
xXSatanaeXx Featured By Owner May 6, 2011
iceman's the best <3
Reply
:iconshad-designs:
shad-designs Featured By Owner Dec 28, 2010  Hobbyist Digital Artist
WOW thanks for your designs :)
Reply
:iconshad-designs:
shad-designs Featured By Owner Oct 17, 2010  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Happy Birthday Kimi
Reply
Add a Comment: